45545 3rd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45545 3rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $453,565, approximately $229 per square foot. 45545 3rd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Thome Jon and Thome Tiffany
Bought by
Rongstad Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2004
Sold by
Renteria Jesus
Bought by
Renteria Francisca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose G
Bought by
Renteria Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose
Bought by
Renteria Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Gonzalez Lorenza J
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Renteria Trovar Jesus and Renteria Francisca
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Tovar Jesus Renteria and Tovar Francisca Renteria
Bought by
Tovar Maria Dejesus Renteria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rongstad Michael J | $161,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Renteria Francisca | -- | -- | |
| Renteria Jesus | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Renteria Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Jose G | $48,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Jose G | -- | First American | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $112,709 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Tovar Maria Dejesus Renteria | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renteria Jesus | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose G | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,277 | $242,436 | $43,438 | $198,998 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $237,684 | $42,587 | $195,097 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $233,024 | $41,752 | $191,272 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $228,456 | $40,934 | $187,522 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $223,978 | $40,132 | $183,846 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $217,337 | $38,943 | $178,394 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $184,900 | $26,800 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $146,000 | $21,200 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $132,000 | $19,200 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $132,000 | $19,200 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map