4555 Ducrest Dr Columbus, OH 43220
Governours Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,667 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4555 Ducrest Dr, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $503,417, approximately $264 per square foot. 4555 Ducrest Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1969
Bought by
Vogel James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $126,220 | $51,210 | $75,010 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $126,220 | $51,210 | $75,010 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $126,220 | $51,210 | $75,010 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $96,080 | $31,750 | $64,330 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $96,080 | $31,750 | $64,330 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $96,080 | $31,750 | $64,330 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $76,900 | $31,750 | $45,150 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $76,900 | $31,750 | $45,150 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $76,900 | $31,750 | $45,150 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $65,490 | $19,010 | $46,480 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $65,490 | $19,010 | $46,480 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $65,490 | $19,010 | $46,480 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $62,370 | $18,095 | $44,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map