4555 E Fifth St Carson City, NV 89701
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,436 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4555 E Fifth St, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $635,359, approximately $297 per square foot. 4555 E Fifth St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Sheck and Delacy
Bought by
Sheck Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Sheck Sol and Sheck Delacy
Bought by
Sheck Sol and Sheck Delacy Perry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Joy Elizabeth
Bought by
Sheck Sol and Sheck Delacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Karosich Kevin C and Joy Elizabeth
Bought by
Joy Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Flanagan Ernest P and Flanagan Julie
Bought by
Karosich Kevin C and Karosich Elizabeth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,985
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheck Family Trust | -- | Western Title | |
| Sheck Sol | -- | Etrco Llc | |
| Sheck Sol | $253,659 | None Available | |
| Sheck Sol | $317,000 | Western Title Co | |
| Joy Elizabeth | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Joy Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Karosich Kevin C | $399,900 | First Amer Title Co Of Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheck Sol | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheck Sol | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karosich Kevin C | $59,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $107,948 | $39,200 | $68,748 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $109,488 | $39,200 | $70,288 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $105,323 | $39,200 | $66,123 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $96,619 | $36,400 | $60,219 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $90,794 | $31,500 | $59,294 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $86,822 | $28,700 | $58,122 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $81,901 | $28,000 | $53,901 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $79,194 | $25,375 | $53,819 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $77,929 | $22,750 | $55,179 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $76,242 | $21,000 | $55,242 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $66,430 | $19,600 | $46,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map