4669 E Fifth St Carson City, NV 89701
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,942 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4669 E Fifth St, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $660,986, approximately $306 per square foot. 4669 E Fifth St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $99,469 | $39,200 | $60,269 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $100,914 | $39,200 | $61,714 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $97,054 | $39,200 | $57,854 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $89,246 | $36,400 | $52,846 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $83,496 | $31,500 | $51,996 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $79,768 | $28,700 | $51,068 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $75,683 | $28,000 | $47,683 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $73,107 | $25,375 | $47,732 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $71,889 | $22,925 | $48,964 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $70,048 | $21,000 | $49,048 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $63,460 | $16,975 | $46,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map