4555 Oak Glen #D Dr Unit D Carpinteria, CA 93110
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $819,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4555 Oak Glen #D Dr Unit D, Carpinteria, CA 93110 and is currently estimated at $597,553, approximately $897 per square foot. 4555 Oak Glen #D Dr Unit D is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guichard Anamarie | -- | -- | |
| Guichard Anamarie | -- | -- | |
| Guichard Anamarie | -- | -- | |
| Guichard Anamarie | -- | -- | |
| Guichard Anamarie | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guichard Anamarie | $208,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $125,215 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guichard Anamarie | $123,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $307,253 | $122,897 | $184,356 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $295,325 | $118,126 | $177,199 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $289,535 | $115,810 | $173,725 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $283,859 | $113,540 | $170,319 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $280,949 | $112,376 | $168,573 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $275,441 | $110,173 | $165,268 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $270,041 | $108,013 | $162,028 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $264,747 | $105,896 | $158,851 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $259,557 | $103,820 | $155,737 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $255,659 | $102,261 | $153,398 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $250,652 | $100,258 | $150,394 |
Map
- 410 Camino Del Remedio Unit F
- 4643 Gerona Way
- 4548 Camino Molinero
- 4594 Camino Molinero
- 504 Los Verdes Dr
- 1008 San Antonio Creek Rd
- 510 Los Verdes Dr
- 951 Via Los Padres
- 160 Via Lee
- 333 Old Mill Rd Unit 102
- 333 Old Mill Rd Unit 128
- 4326 Calle Real Unit Spc 140
- 4817 San Gordiano Ave
- 234 Magna Vista St
- 908 Via Los Padres
- 1175 San Antonio Creek Rd
- 4628 Mint Ln
- 1047 Via Los Padres
- 340 Old Mill Rd Unit 127
- 340 Old Mill Rd Unit 265
- 4555 Oak Glen Unit G
- 4555 Oak Glen Unit B
- 4555 Oak Glen Unit E
- 4555 Oak Glen Unit A
- 4555 Oak Glen #G Dr Unit G
- 4551 Oak Glen # C Dr Unit C
- 4551 Oak Glen #D Dr Unit D
- 4551 Oak Glen #F Dr Unit F
- 4551 E Oak Glenn Dr Unit E
- 4551 E Oak Glenn Dr
- 4555 Oak Glen #A Dr Unit A
- 4551 Oak Glen #B Dr Unit B
- 4551 Oak Glen #C Unit C
- 4555 Oak Glen Dr
- 4558 Oak Glen Dr Unit F
- 4541 Oak Glen Dr Unit B
- 4534 Oak Glen Dr Unit F
- 4534 Oak Glen Dr Unit E
- 4534 Oak Glen Dr Unit D
- 4534 Oak Glen Dr Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.