4556 Everest Cir Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,443,000 - $1,521,112
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4556 Everest Cir, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,480,528, approximately $527 per square foot. 4556 Everest Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including A.E. Arnold Elementary School, Margaret Landell Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Niederman Charles S and Cathleen Niederman M
Bought by
Niederman Charles S and Cathleen Niederman M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niederman Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $386,710 | $138,055 | $248,655 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $379,128 | $135,348 | $243,780 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $371,695 | $132,695 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $364,407 | $130,093 | $234,314 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $357,262 | $127,542 | $229,720 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $353,599 | $126,234 | $227,365 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $346,666 | $123,759 | $222,907 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $339,869 | $121,332 | $218,537 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $333,205 | $118,953 | $214,252 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $326,672 | $116,621 | $210,051 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $321,766 | $114,870 | $206,896 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $315,464 | $112,620 | $202,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map