4556 Hidden Glen Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,183 - $713,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4556 Hidden Glen Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $669,046, approximately $333 per square foot. 4556 Hidden Glen Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Taliani Lorraine Kay
Bought by
Elliott Ronald A and Veldeiliott Velda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,428
Outstanding Balance
$305,439
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$363,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Taliani Lorraine Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,462
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Ronald A | $392,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taliani Lorraine Kay | $290,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Ronald A | $400,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Taliani Lorraine Kay | $281,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $475,591 | $132,199 | $343,392 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $466,266 | $129,607 | $336,659 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $457,124 | $127,066 | $330,058 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $443,946 | $124,575 | $319,371 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $435,242 | $122,133 | $313,109 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $422,334 | $118,511 | $303,823 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $414,054 | $116,188 | $297,866 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $405,936 | $113,910 | $292,026 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $397,977 | $111,677 | $286,300 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $392,000 | $110,000 | $282,000 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $297,347 | $40,985 | $256,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map