4556 Treeview Ct Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4556 Treeview Ct, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $161,000, approximately $167 per square foot. 4556 Treeview Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ludwig Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Gilmore Brian L
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Schnuderl Teresa A
Bought by
Gilmore Brian L and Gilmore Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,435
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Charles A | $64,500 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | Attorney | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $78,929 | None Available | |
| Gilmore Brian L | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,500 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Brian L | $71,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $40,880 | $7,490 | $33,390 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $40,880 | $7,490 | $33,390 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $40,880 | $7,490 | $33,390 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $26,740 | $4,900 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $26,740 | $4,900 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $26,740 | $4,900 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $22,120 | $2,030 | $20,090 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $22,120 | $2,030 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $22,120 | $2,030 | $20,090 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $19,220 | $1,750 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $19,220 | $1,750 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $19,220 | $1,750 | $17,470 |
| 2013 | $1,301 | $23,070 | $1,650 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map