4556 Wildcat Cir Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $688,251
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4556 Wildcat Cir, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $664,313, approximately $268 per square foot. 4556 Wildcat Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Cullis Hawkins Iii and Cullis C
Bought by
Hawkins Tejara Monique and Lewis Florice Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,574
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hawkins Cullis and Hawkins Tejara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,507
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Aoanan Alberto S and Aoanan Nenita Y
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Pratuch Steven M and Pratuch Jennifer J
Bought by
Aoanan Alberto S and Aoanan Nenita Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Tejara Monique | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hawkins Cullis | $330,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $452,250 | None Available | |
| Aoanan Alberto S | $650,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Tejara Monique | $482,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Cullis | $324,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Aoanan Alberto S | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,524 | $562,411 | $202,340 | $360,071 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $551,384 | $198,373 | $353,011 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $407,949 | $123,768 | $284,181 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $399,951 | $121,342 | $278,609 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $392,110 | $118,963 | $273,147 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $380,483 | $115,436 | $265,047 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $373,023 | $113,173 | $259,850 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $365,709 | $110,954 | $254,755 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $358,539 | $108,779 | $249,760 |
| 2015 | $4,394 | $353,155 | $107,146 | $246,009 |
| 2014 | $5,476 | $346,239 | $105,048 | $241,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map