4558 El Macero Dr Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4558 El Macero Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $929,474, approximately $423 per square foot. 4558 El Macero Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Chung Shu Chun
Bought by
Chung Wilhelm and Chung William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Davis Albany Partners Lp
Bought by
Chung Shu Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,392
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$879,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Chung Wen Tien
Bought by
Chung Shu Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,392
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$879,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Schultz Charles J and Schultz Sharon J
Bought by
Davis Albany Partners Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,550
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Wilhelm | -- | None Available | |
| Chung Shu Chun | $268,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chung Shu Chun | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davis Albany Partners Lp | $63,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Shu Chun | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Albany Partners Lp | $50,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $411,734 | $138,314 | $273,420 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | $395,747 | $132,944 | $262,803 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $387,988 | $130,338 | $257,650 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $380,382 | $127,783 | $252,599 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $376,482 | $126,473 | $250,009 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $369,101 | $123,994 | $245,107 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $361,864 | $121,563 | $240,301 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $354,770 | $119,180 | $235,590 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $347,815 | $116,844 | $230,971 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $342,591 | $115,089 | $227,502 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $335,881 | $112,835 | $223,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map