4559 Bald Eagle Ave Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4559 Bald Eagle Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $355,757, approximately $203 per square foot. 4559 Bald Eagle Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Birch Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Ciernia Dorothy
Bought by
Mckenzie David W and Mckenzie Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie David W | $21,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie David W | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckenzie David W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $342,900 | $68,600 | $274,300 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $316,700 | $68,600 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $300,100 | $68,600 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $262,300 | $68,600 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $273,800 | $68,600 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $255,400 | $68,600 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $246,700 | $68,600 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $228,700 | $68,600 | $160,100 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $197,000 | $64,400 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map