4559 Cherrystone Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $90,658 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4559 Cherrystone Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $179,915, approximately $286 per square foot. 4559 Cherrystone Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Hilton Shirley
Bought by
Floyd Carla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Carla R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $2,120 | $606 | $1,514 |
| 2024 | $282 | $1,844 | $624 | $1,220 |
| 2023 | $281 | $1,844 | $624 | $1,220 |
| 2022 | $262 | $1,724 | $624 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $357 | $1,984 | $816 | $1,168 |
| 2020 | $373 | $2,018 | $854 | $1,164 |
| 2019 | $585 | $1,728 | $731 | $997 |
| 2018 | $563 | $1,728 | $731 | $997 |
| 2017 | $307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |