4559 Read Mountain Rd Cloverdale, VA 24077
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4559 Read Mountain Rd, Cloverdale, VA 24077 and is currently estimated at $163,138, approximately $194 per square foot. 4559 Read Mountain Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Charity Ralph and Charity Cathy E
Bought by
Ralph Charity And Catherine Charity Living Tr and Charity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of Fincastle
Bought by
Gilliland James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Patterson John R
Bought by
The Bank Of Fincastle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Charity And Catherine Charity Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilliland James W | $41,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of Fincastle | $36,437 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Bank Of Fincastle | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $413 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $427 | $54,100 | $12,800 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $427 | $54,100 | $12,800 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $427 | $54,100 | $12,800 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $427 | $54,100 | $12,800 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $413 | $52,300 | $12,800 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $413 | $52,300 | $12,800 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $413 | $52,300 | $12,800 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $413 | $52,300 | $12,800 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $433 | $60,200 | $12,800 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | $433 | $60,200 | $12,800 | $47,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,200 | $12,800 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map