4455 Read Mountain Rd Cloverdale, VA 24077
Estimated Value: $164,720 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4455 Read Mountain Rd, Cloverdale, VA 24077 and is currently estimated at $227,430, approximately $233 per square foot. 4455 Read Mountain Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $133,700 | $27,300 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $936 | $133,700 | $27,300 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $834 | $105,600 | $23,900 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $834 | $105,600 | $23,900 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $834 | $105,600 | $23,900 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $834 | $105,600 | $23,900 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $791 | $100,100 | $23,900 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $791 | $100,100 | $23,900 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $791 | $100,100 | $23,900 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $791 | $100,100 | $23,900 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $721 | $100,100 | $23,900 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $721 | $100,100 | $23,900 | $76,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $100,100 | $23,900 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map