45594 Faxon Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,127,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,823
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45594 Faxon Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,055,583, approximately $276 per square foot. 45594 Faxon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Wang Peng and Yu Jie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Ls Terracina Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Peng | $693,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $4,002,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,017 | $773,121 | $167,325 | $605,796 |
| 2023 | $12,868 | $743,102 | $160,829 | $582,273 |
| 2022 | $12,676 | $728,532 | $157,676 | $570,856 |
| 2021 | $12,485 | $714,248 | $154,585 | $559,663 |
| 2020 | $12,935 | $706,925 | $153,000 | $553,925 |
| 2019 | $12,855 | $693,064 | $150,000 | $543,064 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $211,711 | $211,711 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $68,243 | $68,243 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $66,905 | $66,905 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map