456 E Main St Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 E Main St, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $402,837, approximately $364 per square foot. 456 E Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School and Christian Family Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Frances J Bouchard Rt and Bouchard
Bought by
Lee Campos Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,308
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Bouchard Frances
Bought by
Frances J Bouchard Rt and Horbert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Campos Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Frances J Bouchard Rt | -- | -- | |
| Frances J Bouchard Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Campos Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $300,200 | $186,700 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $281,400 | $179,200 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $265,400 | $149,300 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $245,200 | $138,100 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $234,100 | $138,100 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $9,792 | $223,900 | $138,100 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $214,700 | $138,100 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $203,900 | $132,500 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $197,100 | $132,500 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $194,500 | $132,500 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $188,900 | $126,900 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map