456 Highland Place Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,855,663 - $2,521,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Highland Place, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $2,068,416, approximately $608 per square foot. 456 Highland Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Jogminas John Matthew
Bought by
Jogminas John and Bons Jogminas Cecile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Laplaca Construction Inc
Bought by
Jogminas John Matthew and Bons Jogminas Cecile Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jogminas John | -- | None Available | |
| Jogminas John Matthew | $900,000 | First American Title Co Los |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jogminas John Matthew | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,797 | $1,279,595 | $671,787 | $607,808 |
| 2024 | $16,797 | $1,254,506 | $658,615 | $595,891 |
| 2023 | $16,410 | $1,229,908 | $645,701 | $584,207 |
| 2022 | $15,928 | $1,205,793 | $633,041 | $572,752 |
| 2021 | $15,609 | $1,182,151 | $620,629 | $561,522 |
| 2019 | $14,850 | $1,147,090 | $602,222 | $544,868 |
| 2018 | $14,490 | $1,124,599 | $590,414 | $534,185 |
| 2016 | $13,917 | $1,080,932 | $567,489 | $513,443 |
| 2015 | $13,609 | $1,064,696 | $558,965 | $505,731 |
| 2014 | $13,462 | $1,043,841 | $548,016 | $495,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map