NOT LISTED FOR SALE

456 La Esperanza Dr Dixon, CA 95620

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $476,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,370 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 456 La Esperanza Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $448,496, approximately $327 per square foot. 456 La Esperanza Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Garbriel Debra
Bought by
Hurts Ronkeisha S
Current Estimated Value
$448,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,578
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Hess Holly A
Bought by
Gabriel Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,150
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Hess Holly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,654
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Hallahan Stephen
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Meza Felix C and Cuevas Meza Monica
Bought by
Hallahan Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Cuevas Meza Monica and Cuevas Monica
Bought by
Meza Felix C and Cuevas Meza Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Svoc Affordable Homes
Bought by
Cuevas Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hurts Ronkeisha S $335,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Gabriel Debra $299,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Hess Holly A $170,000 First American Title Company
U S Bank Na $169,000 None Available
Hallahan Stephen $330,500 Fidelity Title Co
Meza Felix C -- --
Cuevas Monica $130,000 Frontier Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Hurts Ronkeisha S $6,578
Open Hurts Ronkeisha S $328,932
Previous Owner Gabriel Debra $254,150
Previous Owner Hess Holly A $173,654
Previous Owner Hallahan Stephen $256,000
Previous Owner Cuevas Monica $48,000
Closed Cuevas Monica $69,600
Closed Hallahan Stephen $64,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,097 $366,367 $109,363 $257,004
2024 $4,097 $359,184 $107,219 $251,965
2023 $3,976 $352,142 $105,117 $247,025
2022 $3,920 $345,238 $103,056 $242,182
2021 $3,872 $338,470 $101,036 $237,434
2020 $3,541 $311,079 $78,030 $233,049
2019 $3,397 $304,980 $76,500 $228,480
2018 $3,463 $299,000 $75,000 $224,000
2017 $2,190 $188,625 $45,492 $143,133
2016 $2,090 $184,927 $44,600 $140,327
2015 $2,043 $182,151 $43,931 $138,220
2014 $2,022 $178,584 $43,071 $135,513
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.