456 Loudon Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $414,719 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Loudon Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $447,180, approximately $417 per square foot. 456 Loudon Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Pokraka David J and Pokraka Michaele
Bought by
Pokraka Ann and Michaele Ann Pokraka Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Pokraka Michaele Ann and Michaele Ann Pokraka Trust
Bought by
Pokraka Michaele Ann and Pokraka David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,805
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Pokraka David J and Pokraka Michaele Ann
Bought by
Pokraka Michaele Ann and Michaele Ann Pokraka Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust
Bought by
Pokraka David and Pokraka Michele Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,950
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokraka Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Pokraka Michaele Ann | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pokraka Michaele Ann | -- | -- | |
| Pokraka David | $325,500 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pokraka Michaele Ann | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pokraka David | $292,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,257 | $30,371 | $7,161 | $23,210 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $30,371 | $7,161 | $23,210 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $31,777 | $7,161 | $24,616 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $25,273 | $6,266 | $19,007 |
| 2021 | $7,095 | $25,272 | $6,265 | $19,007 |
| 2020 | $7,810 | $27,523 | $6,265 | $21,258 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $19,803 | $5,728 | $14,075 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $19,803 | $5,728 | $14,075 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $22,248 | $5,728 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $19,942 | $5,012 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $21,040 | $5,012 | $16,028 |
| 2014 | $5,627 | $21,040 | $5,012 | $16,028 |
| 2013 | $5,953 | $23,588 | $5,012 | $18,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map