456 Macklyn Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,472 - $665,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Macklyn Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $618,618, approximately $787 per square foot. 456 Macklyn Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Diamond Marilyn
Bought by
Newman Michael R and Newman Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Newman Michael R and Newman Lauren
Bought by
Newman Michael R and Newman Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Newman Michael R and Newman Lauren D
Bought by
Newman Michael R and Newman Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Newman Michael R and Newman Lauren D
Bought by
Newman Michael R and Newman Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Diamond Marilyn and Stanford A & Marilyn Diamond T
Bought by
Diamond Marilyn and Stanford A & Marilyn Diamond T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Diamond Marilyn
Bought by
Diamond Marilyn and The Stanford A & Marilyn Diamo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Bought by
Newman Lauren Tr Et Al & Newman Michael R Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Michael R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Newman Michael R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Newman Michael R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Newman Michael R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Newman Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Diamond Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Diamond Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Newman Lauren Tr Et Al & Newman Michael R Tr | $157,000 | -- | |
| Newman Lauren Tr Et Al & Newman Michael R Tr | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman Michael R | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Michael R | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $283,585 | $126,437 | $157,148 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $278,025 | $123,958 | $154,067 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $272,575 | $121,528 | $151,047 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $267,232 | $119,146 | $148,086 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $261,993 | $116,810 | $145,183 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $259,308 | $115,613 | $143,695 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $254,225 | $113,347 | $140,878 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $249,241 | $111,125 | $138,116 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $244,355 | $108,947 | $135,408 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $239,564 | $106,811 | $132,753 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $235,966 | $105,207 | $130,759 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $231,345 | $103,147 | $128,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map