456 N Sutter St Planada, CA 95365
Estimated Value: $238,947 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 N Sutter St, Planada, CA 95365 and is currently estimated at $281,737, approximately $181 per square foot. 456 N Sutter St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Tong Ho Tak Way and Tong Jun Chuen
Bought by
Ho Tak Way and Ho Jun Chuen Tong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Tak Way | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $66,310 | $9,209 | $57,101 |
| 2024 | $940 | $65,011 | $9,029 | $55,982 |
| 2023 | $929 | $63,737 | $8,852 | $54,885 |
| 2022 | $889 | $62,488 | $8,679 | $53,809 |
| 2021 | $878 | $61,263 | $8,509 | $52,754 |
| 2020 | $863 | $60,636 | $8,422 | $52,214 |
| 2019 | $851 | $59,448 | $8,257 | $51,191 |
| 2018 | $832 | $58,284 | $8,096 | $50,188 |
| 2017 | $826 | $57,142 | $7,938 | $49,204 |
| 2016 | $830 | $56,023 | $7,783 | $48,240 |
| 2015 | $766 | $55,183 | $7,667 | $47,516 |
| 2014 | $719 | $54,103 | $7,517 | $46,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map