475 N Sutter St Planada, CA 95365
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $459,057
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 N Sutter St, Planada, CA 95365 and is currently estimated at $414,014, approximately $162 per square foot. 475 N Sutter St is a home with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Cynthia Lopez and Rigoberto Herrera-Zuniga
Bought by
Delopez Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,431
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delopez Josefina | -- | North American Title | |
| Lopez Cynthia | -- | North American Title | |
| Delopez Josefina | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delopez Josefina | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $424,482 | $79,590 | $344,892 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $416,160 | $78,030 | $338,130 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $408,000 | $76,500 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $245,979 | $32,189 | $213,790 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $241,157 | $31,558 | $209,599 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $238,685 | $31,235 | $207,450 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $234,006 | $30,623 | $203,383 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $229,419 | $30,023 | $199,396 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $224,922 | $29,435 | $195,487 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $220,512 | $28,858 | $191,654 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $217,201 | $28,425 | $188,776 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $157,000 | $30,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map