456 NW Riverview Way Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,160 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 NW Riverview Way, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $577,290, approximately $265 per square foot. 456 NW Riverview Way is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Portland Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Norwood Helen R
Bought by
Helen R Norwood Trust and Norwood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Lone Oak Construction Inc
Bought by
Norwood Dale A and Norwood Helen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Development Northwest Inc
Bought by
Lone Oak Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen R Norwood Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norwood Dale A | $240,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Lone Oak Construction Inc | $60,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records