488 NW Riverview Way Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 NW Riverview Way, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $636,304, approximately $223 per square foot. 488 NW Riverview Way is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Portland Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Lone Oak Construction Inc
Bought by
Bowman Ronald D and Sandiego Bowman Josephine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Ronald D | $287,020 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,072 | $396,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,727 | $385,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,040 | $373,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,843 | $363,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $352,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,277 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,112 | $332,240 | $0 | $0 |