2114 NW 5th St Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 NW 5th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $568,519, approximately $259 per square foot. 2114 NW 5th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Portland Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Forsyth Allen P and Forsyth Madeline
Bought by
Parrish Tyler Jay and Parrish Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Tyler Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Forsyth Allen P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,471 | $367,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $356,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,151 | $346,040 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $335,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $326,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $316,690 | $0 | $0 |