456 Telford Ln Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Telford Ln, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $671,778, approximately $513 per square foot. 456 Telford Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Connelly Neil D and Connelly Ann K
Bought by
Connelly Neil Dwight and Connelly Ann Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1989
Bought by
Connelly Neil D Ann K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Neil Dwight | -- | None Available | |
| Connelly Neil D Ann K | $124,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $232,652 | $88,313 | $144,339 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $228,091 | $86,582 | $141,509 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $223,620 | $84,885 | $138,735 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $219,236 | $83,221 | $136,015 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $214,939 | $81,590 | $133,349 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $212,736 | $80,754 | $131,982 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $208,566 | $79,171 | $129,395 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $204,477 | $77,619 | $126,858 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $200,469 | $76,098 | $124,371 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $196,539 | $74,606 | $121,933 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $193,588 | $73,486 | $120,102 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $189,797 | $72,047 | $117,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map