456 W 1st St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $793,359
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 W 1st St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $702,590, approximately $477 per square foot. 456 W 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Hill Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Pro Value Properties Inc
Bought by
Elias Adolfo and Elias Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,023
Outstanding Balance
$47,442
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$655,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Butt Peter
Bought by
Pro Value Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Adolfo | $147,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Pro Value Properties Inc | $102,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elias Adolfo | $146,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $225,914 | $153,688 | $72,226 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $221,485 | $150,675 | $70,810 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $217,143 | $147,721 | $69,422 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $212,886 | $144,825 | $68,061 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $208,713 | $141,986 | $66,727 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $206,574 | $140,531 | $66,043 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $202,525 | $137,776 | $64,749 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $198,555 | $135,075 | $63,480 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $194,663 | $132,427 | $62,236 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $190,847 | $129,831 | $61,016 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $187,981 | $127,881 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $184,299 | $125,376 | $58,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map