4560 Eel Rock Rd Myers Flat, CA 95554
Estimated Value: $144,242 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
639
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4560 Eel Rock Rd, Myers Flat, CA 95554 and is currently estimated at $217,061, approximately $339 per square foot. 4560 Eel Rock Rd is a home located in Humboldt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Mccambridge Sandra R and Etherington Edwin A
Bought by
Praest Bjorn Tor and Praest Christine Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,120
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,941
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Praest Bjorn Tor | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Praest Bjorn Tor | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $109,991 | $68,318 | $41,673 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $107,835 | $66,979 | $40,856 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $105,721 | $65,666 | $40,055 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $103,649 | $64,379 | $39,270 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $101,617 | $63,117 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $100,576 | $62,470 | $38,106 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $98,605 | $61,246 | $37,359 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $96,673 | $60,046 | $36,627 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $94,778 | $58,869 | $35,909 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $92,920 | $57,715 | $35,205 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $91,526 | $56,849 | $34,677 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $89,734 | $55,736 | $33,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map