45613 Cebalo St Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $848,497 - $970,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45613 Cebalo St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $906,874, approximately $335 per square foot. 45613 Cebalo St is a home with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Grimsrud Kevin Allen and Grimsrud Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$351,686
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,188
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimsrud Kevin Allen | $594,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimsrud Kevin Allen | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,193 | $310,341 | $171,887 | $138,454 |
| 2023 | $8,193 | $298,292 | $165,213 | $133,079 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | $292,444 | $161,974 | $130,470 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $286,711 | $158,799 | $127,912 |
| 2020 | $8,336 | $283,772 | $157,171 | $126,601 |
| 2019 | $8,246 | $278,209 | $154,090 | $124,119 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $272,755 | $151,068 | $121,687 |
| 2017 | $7,232 | $347,173 | $206,173 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $915 | $66,905 | $66,905 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map