4562 Caro Rd Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $115,221 - $182,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
815
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Caro Rd, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $159,055, approximately $195 per square foot. 4562 Caro Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Miller Stanley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,004
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Terbush Marshall
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Stanley A | $24,500 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $56,308 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|