4591 Caro Rd Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $273,888 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,764
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4591 Caro Rd, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $286,296, approximately $103 per square foot. 4591 Caro Rd is a home with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, Schall Elementary School, and Caro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Sapien Robert L and Sapien Betty Jo
Bought by
Sapien Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapien Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sapien Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map