4562 Hancock Cir Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Hancock Cir, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,142,143, approximately $465 per square foot. 4562 Hancock Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2007
Sold by
Handa Jeffery A and Handa Kelly
Bought by
Thelen Jochen and Thelen Birgit M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,674
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$875,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Tasseff Kenneth Allen and Tasseff Michelle Ann
Bought by
Handa Jeffrey A and Handa Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,300
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelen Jochen | $575,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Handa Jeffrey A | $186,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| -- | $176,500 | -- | |
| -- | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thelen Jochen | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Handa Jeffrey A | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,231 | $770,325 | $475,593 | $294,732 |
| 2024 | $8,231 | $755,221 | $466,268 | $288,953 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | $740,414 | $457,126 | $283,288 |
| 2022 | $8,012 | $725,897 | $448,163 | $277,734 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $711,665 | $439,376 | $272,289 |
| 2020 | $7,481 | $675,000 | $436,000 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $7,517 | $675,000 | $436,000 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $7,116 | $659,000 | $426,000 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $71 | $620,000 | $401,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $6,460 | $600,000 | $389,000 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $5,718 | $525,000 | $341,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $5,687 | $525,000 | $341,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map