4563 W 138th St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,488,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,555
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4563 W 138th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,338,340, approximately $376 per square foot. 4563 W 138th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Lawndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Ortiz Magaly and Rodriguez Margarita
Bought by
Ortiz Magaly and Rodriguez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,900
Outstanding Balance
$310,072
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,028,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Brar Bhupinder S and Brar Sarbjeet K
Bought by
Ortiz Magaly and Rodriguez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Scott Marlyn S
Bought by
Brar Bhupinder S and Brar Sarbjeet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Magaly | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ortiz Magaly | $750,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Brar Bhupinder S | $300,000 | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Magaly | $386,900 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Magaly | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brar Bhupinder S | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Brar Bhupinder S | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,983 | $1,175,342 | $869,179 | $306,163 |
| 2024 | $14,983 | $1,152,297 | $852,137 | $300,160 |
| 2023 | $14,436 | $1,129,704 | $835,429 | $294,275 |
| 2022 | $14,648 | $1,107,554 | $819,049 | $288,505 |
| 2021 | $12,961 | $965,808 | $772,651 | $193,157 |
| 2019 | $12,511 | $937,164 | $749,735 | $187,429 |
| 2018 | $11,987 | $918,789 | $735,035 | $183,754 |
| 2016 | $10,162 | $780,000 | $624,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $9,216 | $708,000 | $566,400 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $8,036 | $600,000 | $480,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map