Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Fraijo
Fraijo Real Estate & Mortgage
(760) 720-5400
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $508,571
Beautifully maintained home in Peacock Hills, a 55+ senior community located minutes from all shopping needs and restaurants and 15 minutes from Beaches and local freeways. Freshly painted throughout, new tile flooring, open floor plan with plenty of natural lighting in every room. New water heater, new light fixtures and new mirrored closet doors in both bedrooms. Laundry room leads to a single car garage complete with finish walls and room for storage. This single story home offers easy to maintain landscaping front and back. Priced to sell quickly, sellers have done a fantastic job in maintaining this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fraijo Real Estate & Mortgage Brokerage Email: mikefraijo@gmail.com License #01151113 Listed on: 10/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monteiro Wrena S | $499,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Tetalman Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tetalman Jerome Elliot | -- | -- | |
| Tetalman Jerome Elliot | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Tetalman Jerome Elliot | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tetalman Jerome Elliot | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monteiro Wrena S | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tetalman Jerome Elliot | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tetalman Jerome Elliot | $78,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $499,000 | 0.0% | $572 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $572 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $145,332 | $72,993 | $72,339 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $142,483 | $71,562 | $70,921 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $139,690 | $70,159 | $69,531 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $136,952 | $68,784 | $68,168 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $134,268 | $67,436 | $66,832 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $132,892 | $66,745 | $66,147 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $130,287 | $65,437 | $64,850 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $127,733 | $64,154 | $63,579 |
| 2017 | $70 | $125,230 | $62,897 | $62,333 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $122,775 | $61,664 | $61,111 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $120,932 | $60,738 | $60,194 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $118,564 | $59,549 | $59,015 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Fraijo
Fraijo Real Estate & Mortgage
(760) 720-5400
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JoyLynn Murray
Real Broker
(760) 525-8256
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2510451
APN: 161-422-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.