4565 Bieber Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,899 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4565 Bieber Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $608,475, approximately $349 per square foot. 4565 Bieber Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mcmahon James and Mcmahon Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Franco Ivan
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Kuykendall Brian R and Kuykendall Terri M
Bought by
Franco Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Ghg Riverwalk Llc
Bought by
Kuykendall Brian R and Kuykendall Terri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon James | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Franco Ivan | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kuykendall Brian R | $281,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco Ivan | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuykendall Brian R | $224,700 | |
| Closed | Kuykendall Brian R | $56,150 | |
| Closed | Franco Ivan | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $249,812 | $96,078 | $153,734 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $240,114 | $92,349 | $147,765 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $235,407 | $90,539 | $144,868 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $230,792 | $88,764 | $142,028 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $228,426 | $87,854 | $140,572 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $223,948 | $86,132 | $137,816 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $219,558 | $84,444 | $135,114 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $215,254 | $82,789 | $132,465 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $211,034 | $81,166 | $129,868 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $207,866 | $79,948 | $127,918 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $203,796 | $78,383 | $125,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map