4567 167th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4567 167th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,096,667, approximately $772 per square foot. 4567 167th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Reyes Ana G
Bought by
James Lassen Co-Trustee and Reyes-Lassen Family 2021 Irrevocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Lassen Co-Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,747 | $51,439 | $15,711 | $35,728 |
| 2025 | $8,915 | $48,528 | $15,201 | $33,327 |
| 2024 | $9,196 | $45,785 | $13,468 | $32,317 |
| 2023 | $8,915 | $45,785 | $14,212 | $31,573 |
| 2022 | $8,718 | $69,660 | $20,580 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $8,121 | $57,720 | $20,580 | $37,140 |
| 2020 | $8,264 | $55,560 | $20,580 | $34,980 |
| 2019 | $7,689 | $57,180 | $20,580 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $7,480 | $38,154 | $16,714 | $21,440 |
| 2017 | $7,241 | $36,991 | $17,357 | $19,634 |
| 2016 | $6,831 | $36,991 | $17,357 | $19,634 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $33,700 | $19,753 | $13,947 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $31,795 | $16,919 | $14,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map