4567 Flagstaff Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4567 Flagstaff Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $898,818, approximately $293 per square foot. 4567 Flagstaff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mangini Ranch Elementary, Folsom Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Dahagam Rakesh and Tekale Srivani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,315
Outstanding Balance
$462,370
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahagam Rakesh | $654,500 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahagam Rakesh | $523,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,993 | $715,397 | $191,386 | $524,011 |
| 2024 | $12,993 | $701,371 | $187,634 | $513,737 |
| 2023 | $12,805 | $687,619 | $183,955 | $503,664 |
| 2022 | $13,101 | $674,138 | $180,349 | $493,789 |
| 2021 | $13,607 | $660,920 | $176,813 | $484,107 |
| 2020 | $11,808 | $621,214 | $147,214 | $474,000 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $144,328 | $144,328 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map