4567 Oliver Rd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4567 Oliver Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $297,069, approximately $260 per square foot. 4567 Oliver Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Clemons Alice P
Bought by
Matt Paul K and Matt Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,096
Outstanding Balance
$101,221
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,848
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Paul K | $175,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matt Paul K | $152,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $231,400 | $50,000 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $205,200 | $50,000 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $205,200 | $50,000 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $205,200 | $50,000 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $205,200 | $50,000 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map