4568 Blainfield Ct Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $348,464 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4568 Blainfield Ct, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $377,366, approximately $178 per square foot. 4568 Blainfield Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Milhalko David
Bought by
Gallivan Betty and Gallivan James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallivan Betty | $141,000 | -- | |
| -- | $139,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gallivan Betty | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $98,290 | $17,680 | $80,610 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $98,290 | $17,680 | $80,610 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $98,290 | $17,680 | $80,610 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $70,070 | $12,600 | $57,470 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $70,070 | $12,600 | $57,470 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $70,070 | $12,600 | $57,470 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $62,930 | $11,970 | $50,960 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $62,930 | $11,970 | $50,960 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $62,930 | $11,970 | $50,960 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $55,200 | $10,500 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $55,200 | $10,500 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $55,200 | $10,500 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $3,009 | $54,880 | $11,200 | $43,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map