Seller's Agent in 2022
Sean Piazza
Real Broker
(619) 302-9692
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $818,779
This gorgeous home in Temecula is a must-see!***Bright and open flooplan with an abundance of natural light throughout the entire home year round!***Spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances including a double oven, a large center island with breakfast bar, tons of cabinets for storage, granite countertops and a built-in desk***Lovely family room with a cozy fireplace and a screen door opening to the backyard, allowing a great breeze during the spring and summer months***Perfect home for a growing family with several living areas for privacy and space***Large Master bedroom offers an ensuite bathroom including dual sinks, a large soaking tub, separate shower and two, oversized walk-in closets***Convenient second floor laundry room with upgraded countertops including a sinks and additional storage space***Beautifully updated backyard, perfect for entertaining friends and family with stunning mountain views, grassy area for play and a plethora of fruit trees including lemon, lime, avocado, pomegranate, guava and more!***Attached 2-car garage with ample room for storage and a third garage door that opens up to the backyard, optimal space for a workshop or home gym!***Wonderful neighborhood with community amenities including a swimming pool and spa, fitness center, outdoor bbq, clubhouse, splash park, library and bike paths***Well cared-for neighborhood and home, ready for move-in!***Just minutes to major freeways, parks, schools, and the renowned Pechanga arena hotel and casino! for entertaining friends and family with stunning mountain views, a pergola, grassy area for play and a plethora of fruit trees including lemon, lime, avocado, pomegranate, guava and more!***Attached 2-car garage with ample room for storage and a third garage door that opens up to the backyard, optimal space for a workshop or home gym!***Wonderful neighborhood with community amenities including a swimming pool and spa, fitness center, outdoor bbq, clubhouse, splash park, library and bike paths***Well cared-for neighborhood and home, ready for move-in!***Just minutes to major freeways, parks, schools, and the renowned Pechanga arena hotel and casino!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Sarvesh | $820,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Adams Frank | $465,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Luna Rodolfo H | -- | None Available | |
| Luna Rodolfo H | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Portillo Leopoldo | $499,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Samilin Edwin R | -- | Fidelity National Title Buil | |
| Samilin Edwin R | $457,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Sarvesh | $702,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Frank | $438,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Rodolfo H | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Leopoldo | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Samilin Edwin R | $359,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Sold | $820,000 | +9.3% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Sale | $750,000 | +61.3% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2019 09/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | For Sale | $464,900 | +86.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Price Changed | $269,500 | -0.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -4.6% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | Price Changed | $283,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | For Sale | $283,000 | +13.2% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2011 12/22/11 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2011 12/10/11 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,585 | $870,190 | $132,651 | $737,539 |
| 2023 | $11,585 | $836,400 | $127,500 | $708,900 |
| 2022 | $7,733 | $479,211 | $128,817 | $350,394 |
| 2021 | $7,693 | $469,816 | $126,292 | $343,524 |
| 2020 | $7,684 | $465,000 | $124,998 | $340,002 |
| 2019 | $5,615 | $281,487 | $67,554 | $213,933 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $275,969 | $66,231 | $209,738 |
| 2017 | $5,480 | $270,559 | $64,933 | $205,626 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $265,255 | $63,660 | $201,595 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $261,272 | $62,704 | $198,568 |
| 2014 | $5,251 | $256,156 | $61,477 | $194,679 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sean Piazza
Real Broker
(619) 302-9692
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Leslie Lawson
Ignite Real Estate
(951) 852-0080
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jamie Grijalva
Selling SoCal
(760) 224-0506
15 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Waite-Gonzalez
Twin Cities Realty Experts
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Rosie Boyts
Allison James Estates & Homes
(951) 719-4592
26 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 220004549
APN: 961-341-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.