4569 E Desert Trumpet Rd Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,374 - $767,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4569 E Desert Trumpet Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $726,844, approximately $287 per square foot. 4569 E Desert Trumpet Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Moore Michael J and Moore Linda S
Bought by
Jamal Mohamad Ramez and Bouhalka Carla Souheil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,532
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Moore Linda S
Bought by
Moore Michael J and Moore Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamal Mohamad Ramez | $320,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Moore Michael J | -- | United Title Agency | |
| Moore Linda S | -- | United Title Agency | |
| Moore Linda S | $175,257 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamal Mohamad Ramez | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $43,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $41,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $52,730 | $10,540 | $42,190 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $39,850 | $7,970 | $31,880 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $36,930 | $7,380 | $29,550 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $36,380 | $7,270 | $29,110 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $34,320 | $6,860 | $27,460 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $32,920 | $6,580 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $32,820 | $6,560 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $32,910 | $6,580 | $26,330 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map