4569 E Side Hwy Grottoes, VA 24441
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $198,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4569 E Side Hwy, Grottoes, VA 24441 and is currently estimated at $183,500. 4569 E Side Hwy is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Edward G. Clymore Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $62,700 | $58,200 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $274 | $52,700 | $48,200 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $252 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $252 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $252 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $232 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $232 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $288 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map