45697 348th St Ottertail, MN 56571
Estimated Value: $607,948 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45697 348th St, Ottertail, MN 56571 and is currently estimated at $639,737, approximately $512 per square foot. 45697 348th St is a home with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $636,900 | $344,700 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $602,200 | $320,400 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $569,500 | $355,000 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $412,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $569,500 | $355,000 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $421,200 | $206,300 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $361,500 | $163,300 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $361,500 | $163,300 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $356,500 | $168,500 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $339,900 | $168,500 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,500 | $158,600 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map