45825 348th St Ottertail, MN 56571
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45825 348th St, Ottertail, MN 56571 and is currently estimated at $425,844, approximately $591 per square foot. 45825 348th St is a home with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $423,700 | $358,600 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $396,200 | $333,400 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $420,900 | $369,800 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $420,900 | $369,800 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $258,100 | $221,800 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $209,000 | $175,300 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $209,000 | $175,300 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $207,000 | $175,300 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $209,300 | $175,300 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,900 | $164,900 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map