Estimated Value: $93,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Aurora Ave, Lowry, MN 56349 and is currently estimated at $120,287, approximately $210 per square foot. 457 Aurora Ave is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Elementary School, Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Nyhammer Emma
Bought by
Larren Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Bought by
Jordahl Jared D and Jordahl Emma L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larren Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jordahl Jared D | $41,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $77,700 | $22,200 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $97,500 | $22,200 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $838 | $86,300 | $16,600 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $724 | $85,400 | $16,600 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $606 | $57,600 | $10,500 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $626 | $57,900 | $10,500 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map