$450,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

457 Capron Ash Loop Casselberry, FL 32707

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
4,902 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$246 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

This Casselberry home has been thoughtfully updated and is truly turn-key! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, over 1800sqft of living space, a loft upstairs, and a screened-in patio overlooking your fully fenced-in backyard with gorgeous oak trees. Legacy Park is a newer neighborhood known for its community atmosphere and amenities, including a beautiful pool. Casselberry is backed by the highly rated Seminole County School District and this home sits directly across the street from The Geneva School. The first floor features upgraded tile throughout, an open floor plan, a half bathroom for guests, and laundry room. The kitchen features a wine cooler, granite counter tops, backsplash, and solid wood cabinetry. The home is equipped with a Nest thermostat, helping maximize energy efficiency and reduce utility costs. Upstairs you'll find the Master Bedroom with tray ceilings, his and hers sinks, and a spacious walk-in closet with upgraded shelving. There are two additional bedrooms- one with a charming accent wall, the other a clean canvas. The two bedrooms share a full-bathroom. The loft area is flexible and could make for a great office or play space. You’ll be just minutes from the desirable Winter Springs, Casselberry’s well loved Secret Lake Park, and the city's newest addition Wheels Park, a world-class public skate park. No detail has been missed in this home from the floors, the lighting, and bathrooms. Don't miss your opportunity to make this tastefully updated Casselberry home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Pozek

REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3313335 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Co-Listed By

Alexa Siskos

REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3565330

Last Buyer's Agent

Claire Jesso

SERHANT License #3487281

SERHANT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,166

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 4,902 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Metered Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $103 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Extreme Management Team Bobby Pizzuti Association, Phone Number (352) 366-0234
  • Visit Association Website
  • Legacy Park Residential Ph III A Rep Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,166

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

4,902 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$103 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1828
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 2339
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4902
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR805521714
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 217.30
  • Escrow City: Winter Garden
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Shoreside Way Ste 100
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 246.17
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer to verify directly with the HOA
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-450-0442
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Additional Rooms: Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 169.83

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 103
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team - Bobby Pizzuti
  • Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify directly with the HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: bobby@hoaemt.com
  • Association URL: www.hoaemt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1236.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 103.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 103.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sterling Park Elementary
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Seminole Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-30-517-0000-0020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: No

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify directly with the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5165.71
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 77-51
  • Tax Lot: 2

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify directly with the HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2021
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
List Price
$394,000
Sold Price
$398,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.07%
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,836
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,489

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Sprague Jacob
Bought by
Sprague Jacob

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,750
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$289,700
Sold Price
$289,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$281,009
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Santos Antero and Santos Jean M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $398,000 Innovative Title Svcs Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Indeed Abstract Llc
Warranty Deed $2,897,010 Brokers Title Of Longwood L
Special Warranty Deed $228,100 Dba Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $386,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $282,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $281,009 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $450,000 +2.3% $246 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $440,000 +10.6% $241 / Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $398,000 +1.0% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $394,000 +36.0% $216 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $289,700 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2018 05/06/18 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2018 05/02/18 For Sale $289,700 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,998 $318,198 -- --
2024 $4,451 $309,230 -- --
2023 $4,342 $300,223 $0 $0
2021 $3,408 $242,920 $0 $0
2020 $3,333 $239,566 $0 $0
2019 $3,297 $234,180 $0 $0
2018 $3,894 $225,571 $0 $0
2017 $3,627 $206,079 $0 $0
2016 $3,629 $206,079 $0 $0
2015 $1,020 $194,450 $0 $0
2014 $1,020 $55,000 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6389930

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-21-30-517-0000-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.