457 E Maple Ct Glenwood, IL 60425
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 E Maple Ct, Glenwood, IL 60425 and is currently estimated at $188,249, approximately $171 per square foot. 457 E Maple Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Bend Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $16,000 | $5,048 | $10,952 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $16,000 | $5,048 | $10,952 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $16,000 | $5,048 | $10,952 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $11,229 | $4,327 | $6,902 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $11,228 | $4,326 | $6,902 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $11,228 | $4,326 | $6,902 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $12,533 | $3,966 | $8,567 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $12,533 | $3,966 | $8,567 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $12,533 | $3,966 | $8,567 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $10,283 | $3,605 | $6,678 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $10,283 | $3,605 | $6,678 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $10,283 | $3,605 | $6,678 |
| 2013 | $3,786 | $11,687 | $3,605 | $8,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map