457 E Poplar St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $722,670
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 E Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $663,418, approximately $418 per square foot. 457 E Poplar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Colfin A1-Ca 5 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,500,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Blair Stephanie Rechine
Bought by
Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Hart Donald Edward and Hart Wanda Joan
Bought by
Blair Stephanie Rechine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,840
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc | $260,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Blair Stephanie Rechine | $142,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc | $558,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Stephanie Rechine | $144,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $489,264 | $318,023 | $171,241 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $479,671 | $311,787 | $167,884 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $470,266 | $305,673 | $164,593 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $461,046 | $299,680 | $161,366 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $401,363 | $260,832 | $140,531 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $397,249 | $258,158 | $139,091 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $389,461 | $253,097 | $136,364 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $381,826 | $248,135 | $133,691 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $334,225 | $133,689 | $200,536 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $327,672 | $131,068 | $196,604 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $322,751 | $129,100 | $193,651 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $316,430 | $126,572 | $189,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map