RENTED APR 3, 2026

Estimated Value: $454,192 - $524,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,420 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2023

Last sale price $424,500 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,746 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Allen Frear Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home situated on a generous 0.58-acre lot! With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this property offers plenty of space and flexibility to fit your lifestyle. One bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor and can easily serve as a home office or guest room. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the inviting front porch or host gatherings on the spacious back deck. Inside, the home features a formal living room and dining room, a large eat-in kitchen with a breakfast area, and a bright, airy family room with skylights and a cozy fireplace. The finished basement provides even more living space, complete with a half bath and one room with a drop ceiling—perfect for a media room, gym, or playroom—while the remaining areas showcase an exposed ceiling for a modern, industrial feel. A rare 3-car garage offers ample parking and storage. This home blends classic charm with modern comfort and is ready for you to move in and make it your own!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rosalia Martinez

(302) 677-0020 centraldelawarebroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware Brokerage Phone: 3026770020 License #RS-0018415 Listed on: 06/18/2025

Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

Co-Listed By

David Martinez

(302) 677-0020 centraldelawarebroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware Brokerage Phone: 3026770020 License #RA-0031002

Last Renter's Agent

Zachia Esposito

(302) 677-0020 centraldelawarebroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware License #0040176

Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,420 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,100
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 7/9/25
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number NM-00-09506-03-0500-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-07-09
  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease In Effect: No
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Breed Restrictions, Pet Addendum/Deposit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Control: No
  • Security Deposit: 3100.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Buildout Allowance: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2420
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2420
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2420
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 25265.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RS1
  • Farmland Preservation: No
  • In City Limits: No

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: NM-00-09506-03-0500-000

Listed on
Feb 8, 2023
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
List Price
$442,000
Sold Price
$424,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-3.96%
Views
208
Current Estimated Value
$481,298

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,798
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%
Original Mortgage
$403,275
Outstanding Balance
$392,169
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,129

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Stringfield Yvonne Nazareth and Stringfield Samuel E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Collins Trent D and Collins Nancy A
Bought by
Citibank Na and Certificateholders Of Bear Stearns Asset

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ugarte Joseph $424,500 None Listed On Document
Stringfield Yvonne Nazareth $299,000 None Available
Citibank Na $306,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ugarte Joseph $403,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $2,800 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $2,900 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $3,000 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Sold $424,500 -4.0% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2023 02/08/23 For Sale $442,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,163 $407,100 $97,400 $309,700
2024 $2,118 $407,100 $97,400 $309,700
2023 $2,305 $70,500 $7,400 $63,100
2022 $1,691 $70,500 $7,400 $63,100
2021 $1,767 $70,500 $7,400 $63,100
2020 $2,122 $70,500 $7,400 $63,100
2019 $2,057 $70,500 $7,400 $63,100
2018 $2,000 $70,500 $7,400 $63,100
2017 $1,931 $69,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,847 $69,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,606 $69,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,587 $69,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DEKT2038642

Bright MLS

APN: 7-00-09506-03-0500-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.