457 Hudson St Oakland, CA 94618
Shafter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,385,000 - $1,587,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Hudson St, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,487,683, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 457 Hudson St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Aldaya Jamie Makani
Bought by
Drekmeier Kai D and Drekmeier Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,402
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,221,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Aldaya Jamie Makani and Rimrodt Tod D
Bought by
Aldaya Jamie Makani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Mahoney Jennifer R and Mahoney Sean M
Bought by
Aldaya Jamie and Rimrodt Tod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Peters Diane Marie
Bought by
Mahoney Sean M and Mahoney Jennifer Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drekmeier Kai D | $750,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aldaya Jamie Makani | $198,500 | -- | |
| Aldaya Jamie | $263,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mahoney Sean M | $237,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drekmeier Kai D | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldaya Jamie Makani | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldaya Jamie | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Sean M | $189,600 | |
| Closed | Aldaya Jamie Makani | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,164 | $1,319,862 | $319,884 | $1,006,978 |
| 2024 | $18,164 | $1,293,851 | $313,614 | $987,237 |
| 2023 | $19,211 | $1,275,345 | $307,464 | $967,881 |
| 2022 | $18,798 | $1,243,343 | $301,437 | $948,906 |
| 2021 | $18,173 | $1,218,833 | $295,528 | $930,305 |
| 2020 | $18,002 | $1,213,272 | $292,500 | $920,772 |
| 2019 | $14,255 | $955,881 | $286,764 | $669,117 |
| 2018 | $13,957 | $937,140 | $281,142 | $655,998 |
| 2017 | $13,454 | $918,764 | $275,629 | $643,135 |
| 2016 | $13,087 | $900,750 | $270,225 | $630,525 |
| 2015 | $13,022 | $887,220 | $266,166 | $621,054 |
| 2014 | $12,567 | $820,000 | $246,000 | $574,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map